English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
stock exchange list [correct]; official list [correct, Grande-Bretagne]; securities listing [correct]; stock exchange official list [correct]
DEF: The daily publication by the International Stock Exchange of all bargains made for all securities quoted on the exchange. It will also include such data as rights issues, dividend payments, etc. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
cote [correct, nom féminin]; cote officielle [correct, nom féminin]; cote de la bourse [correct, nom féminin]; cote boursière [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Relevé publié quotidiennement par une bourse de valeurs à l'issue de la séance et dans lequel figurent les cours pratiqués pour chacune de ces valeurs.