English (The Press (News and Journalism))
sidebar [correct]; follow-up [correct]; supplementary story [correct]
DEF: A minor news story used to supplement a related story of major importance.
French (Presse écrite)
à côté [nom masculin]
OBS: Le Droit (un pupitreur le 83-07-06); La Presse (M. Longpré, à la salle des nouvelles).