English (Welding and Soldering (Metals))
leg of weld [correct]; fillet weld leg [voir observation]
DEF: Distance from the point where the base metals touch to toe of the fillet.
OBS: ACNOR, W-59, 1984, 127.
French (Soudage (Métal))
côté [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Distance entre le bord de la soudure et le point de rencontre des pièces soudées.