English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
overlap [nom]
OBS: Between two yachts.
OBS: overlap: term used in sailing.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
engagement [nom masculin]
OBS: engagement : terme employé aussi à la voile.