English (Milling (Machine-Tooling))
milling cutter [correct]; cutter
DEF: A rotary cutting tool provided with one or more cutting elements called teeth, which intermittently engage the workpiece and remove material by relative movement of a workpiece and cutter.
French (Fraisage (Usinage))
fraise [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Outil rotatif de coupe, comportant plusieurs arêtes tranchantes, régulièrement disposées autour de son axe de rotation.