English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Orthopedic Surgery)
plate [correct]
CONT: An experimental fracture plate has been designed to evaluate the influence of axial rigidity during healing.
CONT: Richards Certified Stainless Steel ... miniature bone plates for fractures of small bones.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Chirurgie orthopédique)
plaque [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'allongement peut être donné par un fixateur externe mis en décompression et enlevé après fixation par plaque [...].
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico; Cirugía ortopédica)
placa [nom féminin]