English (Signage; Workplace Organization)
nameplate [correct, nom]; name plate [correct]
DEF: A plaque, sign, or plate (usually attached to something) which displays the name of a person, partnership, company, etc. ...
French (Signalisation (panneaux); Organisation du travail et équipements)
plaque nominative [nom féminin]; plaque [nom féminin]