English (Federal Administration)
central services [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Internal services within a federal institution that are necessary for employees to carry out their job-related responsibilities (e.g. legal, financial, or administrative services).
French (Administration fédérale)
services centraux [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Ensemble des services permanents d'un ministère ou d'une administration, tels que les services des finances et du personnel, qui subsistent au delà de l'évolution des politiques et des programmes en vigueur.