English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
quantitative reliability analysis [correct, normalisé]
OBS: quantitative reliability analysis: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
évaluation quantitative [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: évaluation quantitative : terme normalisé par l'ISO.