English (Drying Techniques (Farming))
stringing
DEF: --in flue-cured areas, attaching the leaves to sticks in preparation for curing.
French (Dessiccation (Techniques agricoles))
enfilage [nom masculin]
CONT: ce travail [le ramassage des feuilles] fini, (...) on procède à l'enfilage sur lattes au moyen de la lance d'acier. [1898]