English (Language)
bobbish [adjectif]
DEF: Smart, clever, spruce.
OBS: Definition taken from The 1811 Dictionary of the Vulgar Tongue, originally by Francis Grose.
French (Linguistique)
guilleret [adjectif]; gai [adjectif]; vivace [adjectif]
DEF: Qui manifeste une gaieté vive, pétulante.