English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
engage a load [correct, verbe]
OBS: Powered industrial trucks - terminology.
French (Chariots de manutention)
prendre une charge [correct, verbe]
OBS: Terminologie des chariots de manutention automoteurs.