English (Geochemistry; Metals Mining)
naturally occurring [correct, locution adjectivale]; natural [correct, adjectif]
OBS: See record "naturally occurring abrasive."
French (Géochimie; Mines métalliques)
d'origine naturelle [correct, locution adjectivale]; naturel [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qualifie un métal ou un mineral tel qu'on le trouve dans la nature, avant transformation.
Spanish (Geoquímica; Minas metálicas)
natural