English (Phraseology)
in place [correct, locution adjectivale]
CONT: The insurance plans in place provide employees and their families with protection against financial loss in the event of illness, disability or death.
French (Phraséologie)
actuel
CONT: Les régimes d'assurance actuels mettent les employés et leur famille à l'abri des pertes financières encourues en cas de maladie, d'invalidité ou de décès.
Spanish (Fraseología)
actual