English (Stationary Airport Facilities; Citizenship and Immigration)
departure area [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Installations fixes d'aéroport; Citoyenneté et immigration)
aire de départ [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.