English (Cartography)
map style [correct]
DEF: The particular aspect of a map, as a result of the purpose and method of production.
French (Cartographie)
style [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Esthétique particulière qui caractérise un document cartographique grâce à un auteur, une école ou une époque.