English (Architectural Design)
style [correct]
DEF: ... a distinctive visual mode, an idiom shared by a number of works for a limited period of time ....
French (Conception architecturale)
style [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Manière propre à une certaine époque de traiter les formes architecturales.