English (Military Administration)
limited skill [correct]
DEF: This is a learner level of performance, and officers possessing this skill level are expected to carry out their duties under direct supervision. (303.4b(1].
French (Administration militaire)
apprentissage [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: C'est le niveau du débutant. On s'attend à ce que les officiers de ce niveau de compétence remplissent leurs fonctions sous surveillance directe. (303.4b(1].