English (Rules of Court; Citizenship and Immigration)
give notice of appeal [correct]; lodge notice of appeal [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Règles de procédure; Citoyenneté et immigration)
interjeter appel contre [correct]; appeler [correct]; faire appel [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
OBS: un arrêt, une décision, etc.