English (Photography)
dish [générique]
OBS: processing dishes are commonly used for processing single plates or sheet films. Prints are almost invariably processed in dishes.
French (Photographie)
cuvette [spécifique]; cuve [spécifique]
OBS: certains modèles de -- et de cuves permettent de conserver une température à peu près constante