English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries))
locknut for locking screw [correct, normalisé]
OBS: Single spindle moulding machine.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois))
contre-écrou [nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: Toupie monobroche travaillant sur une face.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.