English (Cycling)
lockring
DEF: Threaded ring used to hold adjustable bottom bracket cup ... in place.
CONT: Axles with a larger centre width factor will leave more threads for the adjustable cup's lockring.
French (Cyclisme)
contre-écrou [nom masculin]
DEF: Écrou servant à immobiliser la cuvette réglable.