English (Textile Industries; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries); Phraseology)
held in place by [correct]
CONT: directionally oriented fabric : Rigid fabric constructions containing inlaid warp or fill yarns held in place by a warp-knit structure.
French (Industries du textile; Tissage (Industries du textile); Phraséologie)
consolidé par [correct]