English (Gemmology; Diamond Industry)
profile [correct, nom]
DEF: A girdle outline of a fancy-shaped diamond or a round brilliant.
French (Gemmologie; Industrie diamantaire)
profil [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Pourtour d'un diamant de taille fantaisie ou brillant rond.