English (Translation; Language Problems)
enjoyment
OBS: ... people get a great deal of enjoyment out of summer and winter vacations.
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
satisfaction
OBS: ... parce que les vacances d'hiver ou d'été procurent beaucoup de satisfactions à leurs bénéficiaires. (SAM 519)