English (Translation (General))
satisfactory
CONT: ... a service schedule satisfactory to the Board.
CONT: ... in form and manner satisfactory to the Minister.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
à la satisfaction de; agréable à
CONT: [...] un horaire qui lui agrée.
CONT: [...] en une forme et d'une manière agréables au Ministre.