English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
rotary filing unit; rotary file
CONT: Rotary filing units are composed of a large outer shell within which a series of circular shelves is rotated in somewhat the manner of a lazy-susan server.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
fichier rotatif [nom masculin]; fichier à tambours horizontaux [nom masculin]; classeur rotatif [nom masculin]
CONT: Fichier rotatif manuel ou électrique s'adaptant à tous les formats de fiches en service.