English (Road Safety; Police)
chop [correct, nom]; chop gouge [correct]
DEF: A broad, shallow gouge, even and regular on the deeper side and terminating in scratches and striations on the opposite, shallower side.
French (Sécurité routière; Police)
découpure [proposition, nom féminin]