English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
acceptance test [correct, verbe]; acceptance-test [verbe]
CONT: This three day UAT course will give core testing skills to users who have to acceptance test a system.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
réceptionner [correct]; recetter
DEF: Effectuer les opérations de réception d'un produit.
Spanish (Vocabulario técnico y científico general)
realizar prueba de aceptación; realizar prueba de recepción