English (Investment)
hedge into [verbe]
CONT: The effect of this daily settlement is to create a portfolio with no more currency exposure than that of a U.S. portfolio that is fully hedged into Canadian dollars.
French (Investissements et placements)
couvrir [verbe]
CONT: (...) entièrement couvert en dollars canadien.