English (Federal Administration; Communication and Information Management; Management Operations (General))
face-to-face service [correct]
CONT: We have continued to establish Service Canada centres for people who want face-to-face service.
French (Administration fédérale; Gestion des communications et de l'information; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
contact direct [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Nous avons multiplié les centres Service Canada pour les gens qui préfèrent le contact direct avec le gouvernement.