English (Aeroindustry)
continuous operation mode [correct, normalisé]
OBS: continuous operation mode: term standardized by ISO.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
régime continu [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: régime continu: terme normalisé par l'ISO.