English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Woodworking; Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries))
grooving machine [correct]
CONT: Grooving machine specially designed for slotting wooden doors and windows, for installation of silicon insulating joints.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois; Menuiserie (Industr. du bois))
rainureuse [correct, nom féminin]; raineuse [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Machine-outil traçant des entailles en long dans une pièce de bois.