English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
removal of colour [correct]
CONT: [The PULSATOR] is suitable for all treatments ... removal of colour - clarification - decarbonation - deodorization - iron removal.
French (Traitement des eaux)
décoloration [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [Le décanteur PULSATOR] convient pour tout traitement [...] décoloration - clarification - décarbonatation - désodorisation - déferrisation.