English (Wastewater Treatment)
colour removal [correct]
CONT: It involves elaborate pre-treatment (colour removal from bleached kraft pulp effluent by the Degrémont aluminium sulphate process, removal of sulphur from kraft, unbleached pulp, etc.)
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
décoloration [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Elle requiert des prétraitements élaborés (décoloration par le procédé Degrémont au sulfate d'alumine des effluents de pâte kraft blanchie, désulfuration d'effluents de pâte kraft, écrue, etc.)