English (Deck Department (Naval Forces); Guns (Naval))
service test panel [correct]; STP [correct]
CONT: The software upgrades also allow the interruption of certain tests that can be carried out on the 57mm gun system using the service test panel (STP).
French (Service du pont (Forces navales); Canons (Navires))
tableau d'essai en service [proposition, nom masculin]