English (Nervous System)
short-term plasticity [correct]; STP [correct]
CONT: Memory is believed to occur in the human brain as a result of two types of synaptic plasticity: short-term plasticity (STP) and long-term potentiation (LTP ...
French (Système nerveux)
plasticité à court-terme [correct, nom féminin]