English (Bioengineering; Biotechnology)
calibration curve [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Technique biologique; Biotechnologie)
courbe de calibration [correct, nom féminin]; courbe de calibrage [nom féminin]; courbe d'étalonnage [nom féminin]
Spanish (Bioingeniería; Biotecnología)
curva de calibración [correct, nom féminin]