English (Internet and Telematics)
site credits [correct, pluriel]; website credits [correct, voir observation, pluriel]; Web site credits [correct, pluriel]; credits [correct, pluriel]
OBS: website credits: The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
générique du site Web [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; générique du site [proposition, nom masculin]; générique [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: générique du site Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.