English (Programming Languages)
generic [correct, adjectif, normalisé]
DEF: Pertaining to a language construct that serves as a template for creating an actual language construct for applicable data types in compliance with the rules of strong typing.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Langages de programmation)
générique [correct, adjectif, normalisé]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación)
genérico [correct]