English (IT Security)
aggregation [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The acquisition of sensitive information by collecting and correlating information of lesser security.
OBS: aggregation: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Sécurité des TI)
recoupement [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Acquisition d'informations sensibles par le rassemblement et la mise en relation d'informations d'une sensibilité inférieure.
OBS: recoupement : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.