English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
sound signal [correct]
OBS: Rules/refereeing.
OBS: Sailing term.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
signal sonore [nom masculin]
OBS: Terme de voile.
OBS: Règlement/arbitrage.
Spanish (Vela y navegación de placer)
señal sonora [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Término de vela.