English (Accounting)
invoice slip [spécifique]
OBS: According to GACAN, 1983, "slip" refers to a "long, narrow strip of paper, wood, etc., a sales slip." The French "facture" does not imply any specific format, but is nonetheless the most idiomatic equivalent for "invoice slip".
French (Comptabilité)
facture [correct, nom féminin, générique]