English (Aerotrains (Rail Transport))
shroud
CONT: Remove shrouds and protective covers. Remove clutches and wrap with protective plastic.
French (Aérotrains (Transport par rail))
chemise de protection [nom féminin]; enveloppe [nom féminin]; blindage [nom masculin]; recouvrement [nom masculin]
DEF: Tube qui relie les boîtes d'engrenage et véhicule l'huile de graissage tout en l'empêchant de s'écouler.