English (Rules of Court)
lodge [verbe]
OBS: lodge an appeal
French (Règles de procédure)
porter [correct]; déposer [correct]; former [correct, proposition]; loger [à éviter]
PHR: Un appel a été porté, déposé auprès des tribunaux.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
presentar
OBS: Una demanda, un recurso, una queja, una apelación.