English (Counter-Measures (Military operations); Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
break lock [correct, verbe]
DEF: To use ECM [electronic countermeasure] or other countermeasure to make hostile tracking system (eg IR or radar) cease to track friendly or own aircraft.
French (Contre-mesures (Opérations militaires); Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
décrocher