English (Information Processing (Informatics))
commitment, concurrency and recovery [correct, normalisé]; CCR [correct, normalisé]
DEF: An application service element that controls operations performed by two or more application processes on shared data to ensure that the operations are performed either completely or not at all.
OBS: commitment, concurrency and recovery; CCR: term, abbreviation and definition reproduced with the permission of the copyright holder, the Canadian Standards Association (CSA), 178 Rexdale Blvd., Toronto, Ontario Canada M9W 1R3. However, CSA shall not be responsible for the manner in which the information is presented, nor for any interpretations thereof. This CSA material may not have been updated to reflect amendments subsequently made to the original content. For further information, contact CSA.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
engagement, concurrence et reprise [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]; CCR [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Élément de service d'application qui gère des opérations effectuées par plusieurs processus d'application sur des données partagées, de sorte que ces opérations soient exécutées intégralement ou pas du tout.
OBS: engagement, concurrence et reprise; CCR : terme, abréviation et définition reproduits avec l'autorisation de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA), 178, boul. Rexdale, Toronto (Ontario), Canada M9W 1R3 (détentrice des droits d'auteur). La CSA décline toute responsabilité quant à la façon dont la matière est présentée et quant à toute interprétation pouvant en découler. L'information reproduite pourrait ne pas être à jour. Pour plus de renseignements, communiquer avec la CSA.