English (Audio Technology; Magnetism and Electromagnetism; General Vocabulary)
steady
OBS: When audio signal current flows through the voice coil, the varying flux set up then reacts with the flux of the steady field, resulting in motor action.
French (Électroacoustique; Magnétisme et électromagnétisme; Vocabulaire général)
statique
OBS: [pour une valeur x de] l'induction permanente statique [la force attractive] est équilibrée par les forces mécaniques d'origine élastique dues à la déformation du diaphragme.
Spanish (Electroacústica; Magnetismo y electromagnetismo; Vocabulario general)
estático