English (Forestry Operations)
exploitation cutting [correct, États-Unis]; exploitation felling [correct, voir observation]
DEF: Removal of trees for immediate market returns, with little or no regard to silvicultural or other needs.
OBS: exploitation felling: term used in the Commonwealth.
French (Exploitation forestière)
écrémage [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Extraction d'arbres en vue d'une opération commerciale bénéfique immédiate, sans tenir compte ou presque des nécessités sylvicoles ou autres.
Spanish (Explotación forestal)
entresaca económica [nom féminin]