English (Sociology of Communication; General Vocabulary)
voice [correct]
DEF: The person or other agency through which something is expressed or revealed.
CONT: Coupland insists he is not the official voice of Generation X, even though his work has played a large role in describing the phenomenon of a generation of overeducated, underemployed young people ...
French (Sociologie de la communication; Vocabulaire général)
voix [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: S'applique aussi à la personne ou à l'organisme responsable de l'expression de l'opinion.