English (Reprography; Printing Machines and Equipment)
feeding part
OBS: to keep a mimeograph in good working condition (...) the rubber -- must be cleaned regularly and replaced when worn.
French (Reprographie; Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
dispositif d'alimentation
OBS: une machine diazo sans répétition, dotée de -- et de réception convenables, permet de résoudre le problème [d'un tirage important]