English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
mycoplasma iowae [correct]; MI [correct]
OBS: mycoplasma. A genus of highly pleomorphic, gram-negative, aerobic or facultatively anaerobic bacteria that lack cell walls, including the pleuropneumonia-like organisms (PPLO).
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
mycoplasma iowae [correct, proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: mycoplasma. Bactérie naturellement dépourvue de paroi, responsable notamment de pneumopathies chez l'homme et certains animaux.