English (Information Processing (Informatics); Telecommunications Transmission)
advanced information processing [correct]; AIP [correct]
DEF: A collection of computing methods, techniques and tools, for processing of large quantities of raw data into information, which is essential to the function to be supported and for presentation of this information in a clear and convenient way.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
traitement avancé de l'information [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
tratamiento avanzado de la información [correct, nom masculin]