English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Labour Law)
associate [correct]
DEF: In the broad sense, one joined with another in the pursuit of a common purpose or design ...
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Droit du travail)
collaborateur [correct, nom masculin]; collaboratrice [correct, proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Vocabulaire de la recherche sur les traitements.