English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
bind [correct, verbe]
DEF: To assemble the sheets of a book and add a cover if required.
OBS: [Bound pages are] sewn, stapled or glued together.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
relier [correct]
DEF: Assembler les feuillets d'un livre et y ajouter une couverture si nécessaire.
OBS: [Les pages reliées sont] cousues, agrafées ou collées ensemble.
Spanish (Elaboración, plegadura y encuadernación (Imprenta))
encuadernar [correct]
DEF: Unir los pliegos de un libro, coserlos y ponerles las tapas.