English (Lamps; Cinematography; Television Arts; Performing Arts (General))
baby spotlight [correct]; baby spot [correct]
DEF: A small type of spotlight used in studio lighting.
French (Lampes; Cinématographie; Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Arts du spectacle (Généralités))
spot [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Petit projecteur d'éclairage.