English (Document Classification (Library Science); Types of Documentation (Library Science))
prefix [correct]
CONT: With the subject file classification system a prefix, file number etc. are necessary.
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie); Documentation (Bibliothéconomie))
préfixe [correct, nom masculin]