English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Labour and Employment; Quantum Statistics)
not in the labour force [correct]; not in the labor force [correct]
OBS: Terms used as statistical categories.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Travail et emploi; Statistique quantique)
inactif [correct, adjectif]
CONT: Travailleur inactif.
OBS: Terme utilisé en tant que catégorie statistique.