English (Palletization; Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling); Containers)
skid [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A form of pallet consisting of a platform elevated by parallel runners or logs.
OBS: Standardized by the CGSB.
French (Palettisation; Chariots de manutention; Conteneurs)
traîneau [nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Sorte de palette constituée d'une plate-forme reposant sur des patins de glissement ou des grumes.
OBS: Normalisé par l'ONGC.